How to get rid of tempo.......sonar producer 4

The place for general discussion of Cakewalk Pro Audio.

How to get rid of tempo.......sonar producer 4

Postby steeleman » Mon Feb 13, 2006 8:23 pm

Does anyone know how to get rid of the tempo when your recording multiple tracks?? the tempo overlaps and sounds god awful.. thanks
steeleman
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Feb 13, 2006 8:18 pm

Re: How to get rid of tempo.......sonar producer 4

by Sponsor

Forum Sponsor
 

Postby andychap » Tue Feb 14, 2006 10:50 am

Are you talking about the metronome? If so it can be disabled in the options > Global menu.
andychap
 
Posts: 687
Joined: Wed Aug 27, 2003 7:26 pm
Location: UK



Similar topics


Return to General Cakewalk

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron

Music Engravers and Music Copyists
   Finale - Sibelius - Cakewalk - Archives - Cakewalk Books - Contact


Copyright © 1994 - 2019 by C.M. Press, LLC