VST Reset Query

The place for general discussion of Cakewalk Pro Audio.

VST Reset Query

Postby davidpa » Wed Jan 04, 2017 3:27 am

Hi Guys

For some reason all my VST Plugins are now showing with the Bypass button 'greyed out'. The Bypass is therefore not possible from the Plugin itself and must be done in the FX Bin.

Cakewalk support suggested a VST Scan with RESET. What parameters will this reset and do I have to worry about losing VST settings in my existing projects (other than any custom presets)?

Any advice will be much appreciated.

David P
davidpa
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Jan 04, 2017 3:15 am

Re: VST Reset Query

by Sponsor

Forum Sponsor
 

VST Reset Query

Postby RomalaG.Mot » Wed Apr 05, 2017 2:59 pm

Awesome Thanks for the info I guess now I just need to figure out why my VSTs and AUs are not showing up in the Bidule menu whenever I use Bidule as VST. Any ideas?
RomalaG.Mot
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Fri Mar 31, 2017 8:33 am
Location: Japan

Ктпн и т.п.. Заходите!

Postby Ferminrix » Sun Dec 30, 2018 2:02 pm

Производство трансформаторных подстанций, КТП КОМПЛЕКТНЫЕ ТРАНСФОРМАТОРНЫЕ ПОДСТАНЦИИ москва, Производство ктп москва и не только на нашем специализированном сайте: Мы рады Вам!https://vk.com/club111724259
Attachments
1-transf-kosk4-min.gif
1-transf-kosk4-min.gif (3.55 KiB) Viewed 108 times
Комплектные трансформаторные подстанции ктп цена
Ferminrix
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Dec 30, 2018 12:09 pm
Location: Yugoslavia



Similar topics


Return to General Cakewalk

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron

Music Engravers and Music Copyists
   Finale - Sibelius - Cakewalk - Archives - Cakewalk Books - Contact


Copyright © 1994 - 2019 by C.M. Press, LLC